>
>
La Casetta di Dany & Alby

La Casetta di Dany & Alby

Via Giacomo Leopardi 13a, Custonaci, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Garden
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 1
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 2
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 3
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 4
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 5
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 6
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 7
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 8
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 9
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 10
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 11
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 12
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 13
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 14
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 15
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 16
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 17
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 18
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 19
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 20
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 21
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 22
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Apartment with Garden - 23
Guests: 3
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Shared Bathroom
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 7
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 8
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 9
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 10
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 11
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room includes a shared bathroom equipped with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe, a tiled floor, a TV with satellite channels, as well as sea views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Tile/Marble floor, Key access
View:
View, Sea view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Double Room with Private External Bathroom
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 1
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 2
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 3
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 4
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 5
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 6
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 7
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 8
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 9
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 10
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 11
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 12
  • La Casetta di Dany & Alby - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with sea views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Tile/Marble floor, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
View:
View, Sea view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Maisano Francesca
3.4 km
Insomnia Cafe'
3.9 km
Bar Station Ferro Salvatore
10 km
Pizze e Cassatelle
1.1 km
Trattoria Pizzeria Family
1.3 km
Cocos Club
1.5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Baia di Cornino
1.9 km
Spiaggia Rio Forgia
2.6 km
Spiaggia Agliareddi
18 km
Spiaggia di Seno dell'Arena
16 km
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
31 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
74 km
Public transport
Trapani Railway Station
19 km
Natural Beauty
Riserva dello Zingaro
11 km

Facilities - La Casetta di Dany & Alby

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Ironing service
General
  • Family rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne

House Rules

Check-in:
00:00
Check-out:
00:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Check-in is from 00:00 and check-out is by 00:00.

What is the location of La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

La Casetta di Dany & Alby is located at the following address: Via Giacomo Leopardi 13a, Custonaci, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Current prices at La Casetta di Dany & Alby are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

La Casetta di Dany & Alby employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Giardino del Santuario (12.4 km) and Monte Cofano Natural Reserve (2.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is La Casetta di Dany & Alby from the center of Custonaci?

The distance from the center of Custonaci to the apartment is around 1.5 km.

What room categories are available to book at La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Available room categories at La Casetta di Dany & Alby include Apartment with Garden, Double Room with Shared Bathroom and Double Room with Private External Bathroom.

Can I park for free at La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Casetta di Dany & Alby.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to La Casetta di Dany & Alby?

It takes about 40 minutes to reach the property from Trapani Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!